14315 E 37th St Tulsa, OK 74134
Park Plaza East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14315 E 37th St, Tulsa, OK 74134 and is currently estimated at $221,030, approximately $129 per square foot. 14315 E 37th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Boevers Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2024
Sold by
Teague Angela K and Teague Angelia K
Bought by
Roush Scott and Teague Angela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Sold by
Greenwell Donald W and Greenwell Gricelda I
Bought by
Bolt Angela K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,989
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2000
Sold by
Kizer Timothy D and Kizer Bethany L
Bought by
Greenwell Donald W and Greenwell Gricelda I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,900
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1998
Sold by
Lazard Lori A and Lazard Ron
Bought by
Kizer Timothy D and Kizer Bethany L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roush Scott | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bolt Angela K | $111,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Service | |
| Greenwell Donald W | $90,000 | True Title & Escrow | |
| Kizer Timothy D | $82,500 | Delta Title & Escrow Company | |
| -- | $69,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bolt Angela K | $108,989 | |
| Previous Owner | Greenwell Donald W | $70,900 | |
| Closed | Greenwell Donald W | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,042 | $14,931 | $1,677 | $13,254 |
| 2024 | $1,792 | $14,467 | $2,036 | $12,431 |
| 2023 | $1,792 | $15,017 | $2,190 | $12,827 |
| 2022 | $1,809 | $13,579 | $2,406 | $11,173 |
| 2021 | $1,775 | $13,155 | $2,331 | $10,824 |
| 2020 | $1,695 | $12,743 | $2,258 | $10,485 |
| 2019 | $1,699 | $12,342 | $2,187 | $10,155 |
| 2018 | $1,642 | $11,954 | $2,118 | $9,836 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $12,576 | $2,228 | $10,348 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $12,210 | $2,640 | $9,570 |
| 2015 | $1,531 | $12,210 | $2,640 | $9,570 |
| 2014 | $1,507 | $12,210 | $2,640 | $9,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map