NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14316 E 31st Ln Veradale, WA 99037

Estimated Value: $441,000 - $450,278

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,817 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 3-bath home located in the heart of Spokane Valley! Offering comfort, convenience, and room to grow, this property features an inviting layout with two full bathrooms plus a main-floor powder room. The bright kitchen and living areas flow effortlessly with brand new hardwood floors and A/C, making everyday living and entertaining a breeze. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a double vanity. An unfinished basement provides endless possibilities—create a home gym, additional living space, or leave it for extra storage. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced spacious backyard. The 2-car garage and RV parking add incredible functionality and flexibility. Situated close to local amenities, parks, shopping, and easy commuter access, this home checks all the boxes. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a great home in a prime Spokane Valley location!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Schmitz Clifford M and Schmitz Margo A
Bought by
Hicks Stephen W and Hicks Linda M
Current Estimated Value
$445,820

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,115
Outstanding Balance
$113,087
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$332,733

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hicks Stephen W $214,900 Stewart Title Of Spokane
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hicks Stephen W $185,115
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 For Sale $445,000 -- $158 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,004 $466,400 $85,000 $381,400
2024 $5,004 $469,400 $85,000 $384,400
2023 $3,899 $439,200 $82,000 $357,200
2022 $3,578 $407,900 $75,000 $332,900
2021 $3,465 $273,400 $40,000 $233,400
2020 $3,098 $248,000 $40,000 $208,000
2019 $2,819 $235,500 $40,000 $195,500
2018 $3,172 $220,600 $30,000 $190,600
2017 $2,992 $211,600 $30,000 $181,600
2016 $2,863 $197,400 $30,000 $167,400
2015 $2,675 $181,200 $30,000 $151,200
2014 -- $171,200 $30,000 $141,200
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.