14317 Meagan Loop Gainesville, VA 20155
Greenwich NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $827,001 - $954,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,019
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14317 Meagan Loop, Gainesville, VA 20155 and is currently estimated at $883,000, approximately $292 per square foot. 14317 Meagan Loop is a home with nearby schools including Glenkirk Elementary School, Gainesville Middle School, and Montessori of Gainesville - Casa Dei Bambini.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
K Hovnanian Homes Of Virginia Inc
Bought by
Pavluchuk Jason and Pavluchuk Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,504
Outstanding Balance
$351,957
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$531,043
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Syg Associates Inc
Bought by
K Hovnanian Homes Of Virginia Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pavluchuk Jason | $523,793 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| K Hovnanian Homes Of Virginia Inc | $3,000,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pavluchuk Jason | $510,504 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,125 | $791,100 | $172,800 | $618,300 |
| 2024 | $7,125 | $716,400 | $164,500 | $551,900 |
| 2023 | $7,050 | $677,600 | $147,800 | $529,800 |
| 2022 | $7,432 | $660,800 | $142,700 | $518,100 |
| 2021 | $6,615 | $543,300 | $129,700 | $413,600 |
| 2020 | $8,046 | $519,100 | $129,700 | $389,400 |
| 2019 | $7,601 | $490,400 | $129,700 | $360,700 |
| 2018 | $5,900 | $488,600 | $129,700 | $358,900 |
| 2017 | $6,192 | $504,100 | $129,700 | $374,400 |
| 2016 | $6,137 | $504,400 | $128,400 | $376,000 |
| 2015 | $5,842 | $487,000 | $123,500 | $363,500 |
| 2014 | $5,842 | $469,500 | $118,700 | $350,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map