14318 Cuba Rd Cockeysville, MD 21030
Oregon Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $844,000 - $1,147,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,335
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14318 Cuba Rd, Cockeysville, MD 21030 and is currently estimated at $977,814, approximately $293 per square foot. 14318 Cuba Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Sparks Elementary School, Hereford Middle School, and Hereford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Mrozinski Steven J
Bought by
Sayan Paul D and Sayan Kristen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1980
Sold by
Griffith George M
Bought by
Mrozinski Steven J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sayan Paul D | -- | -- | |
| Mrozinski Steven J | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,054 | $773,400 | $179,000 | $594,400 |
| 2024 | $8,054 | $731,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,883 | $689,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,385 | $647,000 | $179,000 | $468,000 |
| 2021 | $6,868 | $610,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,868 | $574,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,590 | $538,800 | $179,000 | $359,800 |
| 2018 | $6,590 | $538,800 | $179,000 | $359,800 |
| 2017 | $6,531 | $538,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,164 | $549,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,164 | $536,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,164 | $523,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map