14318 Fairbuff Ln Houston, TX 77014
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $206,350
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,599
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14318 Fairbuff Ln, Houston, TX 77014 and is currently estimated at $199,088, approximately $124 per square foot. 14318 Fairbuff Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Helen Major Elementary School, Edwin M. Wells Middle School, and Westfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Chan Kerrie
Bought by
Kerrie Chan Living Trust and Chan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Southwest Realty Investors
Bought by
Chan Eddie and Chan Kerrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,992
Interest Rate
11.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas
Bought by
Southwest Realty Investors
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,992
Interest Rate
11.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerrie Chan Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chan Eddie | -- | Startex 07 Title Company | |
| Southwest Realty Investors | -- | Startex 07 Title Company | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Mktg Ltd | -- | Startex 07 Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chan Eddie | $95,992 | |
| Previous Owner | Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Mktg Ltd | $11,999 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,120 | $205,524 | $36,874 | $168,650 |
| 2024 | $5,120 | $207,686 | $36,874 | $170,812 |
| 2023 | $5,120 | $213,576 | $36,874 | $176,702 |
| 2022 | $4,618 | $182,576 | $23,046 | $159,530 |
| 2021 | $3,945 | $148,365 | $23,046 | $125,319 |
| 2020 | $3,834 | $136,007 | $23,046 | $112,961 |
| 2019 | $3,600 | $122,911 | $23,046 | $99,865 |
| 2018 | $3,490 | $115,577 | $23,046 | $92,531 |
| 2017 | $3,436 | $115,577 | $23,046 | $92,531 |
| 2016 | $2,977 | $100,134 | $23,046 | $77,088 |
| 2015 | $2,126 | $100,134 | $23,046 | $77,088 |
| 2014 | $2,126 | $70,493 | $23,046 | $47,447 |
Source: Public Records
Map