1432 Augusta Rd Bowdoin, ME 04287
Estimated Value: $306,720 - $411,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1432 Augusta Rd, Bowdoin, ME 04287 and is currently estimated at $348,240, approximately $222 per square foot. 1432 Augusta Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mt Ararat High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Black Cathy A
Bought by
Topsham Mobile Home Sales
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Black Christopher A and Levasseur Rebecca J
Bought by
Black Keith A and Black Cathy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Topsham Mobile Home Sales | -- | -- | |
| Black Keith A | -- | -- | |
| Black Keith A | -- | -- | |
| Topsham Mobile Home Sales | -- | -- | |
| Black Keith A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Black Keith A | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,740 | $257,300 | $98,300 | $159,000 |
| 2024 | $2,529 | $260,700 | $98,300 | $162,400 |
| 2023 | $2,583 | $141,900 | $50,600 | $91,300 |
| 2022 | $2,657 | $157,230 | $50,590 | $106,640 |
| 2021 | $2,615 | $157,500 | $50,590 | $106,910 |
| 2020 | $2,520 | $157,500 | $50,590 | $106,910 |
| 2019 | $2,489 | $157,500 | $50,590 | $106,910 |
| 2018 | $2,177 | $144,150 | $50,590 | $93,560 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $101,970 | $50,590 | $51,380 |
| 2016 | $1,499 | $101,970 | $50,590 | $51,380 |
| 2015 | $1,489 | $101,970 | $50,590 | $51,380 |
| 2014 | $1,417 | $101,970 | $50,590 | $51,380 |
| 2013 | $1,326 | $101,970 | $50,590 | $51,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map