1432 Delta Mill Rd Pamplico, SC 29583
Estimated Value: $355,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,976
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1432 Delta Mill Rd, Pamplico, SC 29583 and is currently estimated at $355,000, approximately $179 per square foot. 1432 Delta Mill Rd is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Hannah-Pamplico Elementary/Middle School and Hannah Pamplico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
Crawford Karen H
Bought by
Hatchell Weston H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Ard J Kenneth
Bought by
Farms Triple P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,650
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2007
Sold by
Munn Frank M
Bought by
Ard J Kenneth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatchell Weston H | -- | None Available | |
| Farms Triple P | $441,009 | -- | |
| Ard J Kenneth | $720,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Farms Triple P | $200,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $303 | $12,386 | $12,262 | $124 |
| 2024 | $298 | $12,386 | $12,262 | $124 |
| 2023 | $299 | $11,638 | $11,514 | $124 |
| 2022 | $296 | $11,638 | $11,514 | $124 |
| 2021 | $339 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $345 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $348 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $335 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $334 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $335 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $334 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $416 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map