Estimated Value: $209,000 - $312,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,747
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1432 E Maple St, Globe, AZ 85501 and is currently estimated at $257,028, approximately $147 per square foot. 1432 E Maple St is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Copper Rim Elementary School, High Desert Middle School, and Globe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Sold by
Quigley David C and Quigley Roberta A
Bought by
Quigley David C and Quigley Roberta A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,279
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,750
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Stevens Jeffrey Lee
Bought by
Quigley David C and Quigley Roberta A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,279
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,750
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Olive Elizabeth Stevens and Stevens Jeffery Lee
Bought by
Stevens Jeffery Lee and Stevens Ella Mae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,279
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,750
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quigley David C | -- | First American Title | |
| Quigley David C | $110,000 | First American Title | |
| Stevens Jeffery Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quigley David C | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,220 | $20,474 | $2,392 | $18,082 |
| 2025 | $1,220 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,128 | $18,347 | $1,558 | $16,789 |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $12,887 | $1,226 | $11,661 |
| 2022 | $1,105 | $11,726 | $1,226 | $10,500 |
| 2021 | $1,155 | $11,726 | $1,226 | $10,500 |
| 2020 | $1,071 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,056 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,010 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $962 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $865 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $860 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map