1432 E Webster St Ferndale, MI 48220
Estimated Value: $179,437 - $216,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
965
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1432 E Webster St, Ferndale, MI 48220 and is currently estimated at $200,359, approximately $207 per square foot. 1432 E Webster St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Hazel Park Junior High School and Hazel Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
Prosky James
Bought by
Prosky Terra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prosky Terra L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,034 | $77,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,963 | $71,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,062 | $58,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,050 | $53,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,053 | $49,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,962 | $46,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,983 | $43,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,954 | $34,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,926 | $32,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,898 | $31,140 | $0 | $0 |