1432 Hill Ave Melbourne, FL 32940
Suntree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $412,140
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,839
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1432 Hill Ave, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $396,285, approximately $215 per square foot. 1432 Hill Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Quest Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Wavecrest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Childs Bradley S and Childs Kimberly A
Bought by
Hall Robert V and Hall Sobia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,678
Outstanding Balance
$136,629
Interest Rate
6.08%
Estimated Equity
$259,656
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Gantt David R and Gantt Michelle L
Bought by
Childs Bradley S and Childs Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,500
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1997
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Gantt David R and Gantt Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Sold by
Suntree Com Dev Inc
Bought by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Robert V | $215,000 | Kja Title Services | |
| Childs Bradley S | $167,000 | -- | |
| Gantt David R | $104,600 | -- | |
| Mercedes Homes Inc | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Robert V | $211,678 | |
| Previous Owner | Childs Bradley S | $111,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gantt David R | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,023 | $155,660 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,977 | $151,280 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,977 | $146,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,837 | $142,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,877 | $138,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,808 | $136,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $133,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,744 | $131,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,746 | $128,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,765 | $125,680 | $53,000 | $72,680 |
| 2015 | $1,811 | $124,810 | $45,000 | $79,810 |
| 2014 | $1,820 | $123,820 | $36,000 | $87,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map