Seller's Agent in 2025
Marilynn Wolfe
LPT Realty LLC
(904) 429-2829
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $621,000
BRING YOUR OFFERS! Recent improvements include luxury vinyl plank flooring (2024), a new roof (2021), two A/C units (2022 & 2024), and a hot water heater (2022). This 2,621-sq-ft, 3-bed, 2.5-bath home features a split floor plan, a primary suite with a jetted tub, and a kitchen with granite countertops and stainless appliances (2024). Enjoy tray ceilings, a study with a fireplace, and a Florida room overlooking a canal. The .31-acre lot boasts fruit trees—bananas, mango, citrus, and plum. Live the Halifax Plantation lifestyle with an 18-hole golf course, pool, tennis, pub, and restaurant, all under ancient oaks, plus a beach just 10 miles away. A 3-car garage completes this move-in-ready gem. Measurements are approximate. Call today to see it!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pamela Sue Bradshaw Living Trust | $565,000 | Pioneer Title | |
| Barnes Collin Alexander | -- | None Available | |
| Barnes Colin | $482,100 | Southern Alliance Title Llc | |
| Paytas Homes Inc | $155,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barnes Colin | $385,680 | |
| Previous Owner | Paytas Homes Inc | $124,720 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | Sold | $565,000 | -5.2% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 07/04/2025 07/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Price Changed | $595,900 | -2.9% | $227 / Sq Ft |
| 06/01/2025 06/01/25 | Price Changed | $613,900 | -0.2% | $234 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Price Changed | $614,900 | -2.4% | $235 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | Price Changed | $629,900 | -1.4% | $240 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Price Changed | $638,900 | -0.2% | $244 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | For Sale | $640,000 | -- | $244 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,677 | $544,010 | $111,000 | $433,010 |
| 2025 | $4,677 | $531,672 | $111,000 | $420,672 |
| 2024 | $4,505 | $286,007 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,505 | $277,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,432 | $269,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,562 | $261,737 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,489 | $258,123 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,447 | $252,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,404 | $247,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,411 | $242,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,480 | $237,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,598 | $235,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,465 | $234,011 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Marilynn Wolfe
LPT Realty LLC
(904) 429-2829
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 251661
APN: 3111-07-00-0090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.