1432 Maple Rd Independence, VA 24348
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $661,903
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,568
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1432 Maple Rd, Independence, VA 24348 and is currently estimated at $544,452, approximately $212 per square foot. 1432 Maple Rd is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Grayson County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $580 | $610,600 | $559,100 | $51,500 |
| 2024 | $3,297 | $610,600 | $559,100 | $51,500 |
| 2023 | $3,513 | $610,600 | $559,100 | $51,500 |
| 2022 | $3,601 | $610,600 | $559,100 | $51,500 |
| 2021 | $3,817 | $610,300 | $559,100 | $51,200 |
| 2020 | $3,756 | $610,300 | $559,100 | $51,200 |
| 2019 | $3,146 | $610,300 | $559,100 | $51,200 |
| 2018 | $3,146 | $610,300 | $559,100 | $51,200 |
| 2017 | $3,146 | $610,300 | $559,100 | $51,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $610,300 | $559,100 | $51,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map