NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $197,000 - $230,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,666 Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 25, 2019

Last sale price $110,000 $66 Per Sq Ft

Est. 96% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,371 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Property is near public transit
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Sun or Florida Room

About This Home

As of September 2019

Better Look Twice as this will be gone before you know it! This 3-4 bed room 1 1/2 bath cape has a lot to offer. Metal roof, vinyl siding,some newer windows, newer furnace & hot water tank,wonderful hard woods through out.3 season room off the back with private yard.No neighbors in front of you because there's a PARK .Eastwood at it's best. Close and convenient to everything.With some paint and a little TLC this will be a Fabulous home again Your HOME!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Phil Berrigan

Listing by Willowbank Company, LLC License #40BE1098188 Listed on: 07/24/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

William Bassett

Listing by Milestone Properties License #10491211422

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,408

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 104x112
  • Corner Lot
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,666 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-025-000-0009-004-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,408

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1930
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Irregular Lot, Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Thompson or Midler to Northcliff follow Northcliff to 1432 Blue house
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Block, Frame, Concrete, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Underground

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-025-000-0009-004-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 104X112
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4408.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2019
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
List Price
$108,500
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,500
1.38%
Current Estimated Value
$215,437

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$105,437
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.69%
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,716
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$139,721

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pietsch Susan $110,000 --
Pietsch Susan M $110,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pietsch Susan M $88,000
Closed Pietsch Susan $88,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/25/2019 09/25/19 Sold $110,000 +1.4% $66 / Sq Ft
07/29/2019 07/29/19 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2019 07/24/19 For Sale $108,500 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,669 $110,000 $24,400 $85,600
2024 $1,632 $110,000 $24,400 $85,600
2023 $1,673 $110,000 $24,400 $85,600
2022 $1,481 $110,000 $24,400 $85,600
2021 $1,481 $91,000 $24,400 $66,600
2020 $1,569 $91,000 $24,400 $66,600
2019 $1,573 $91,000 $24,400 $66,600
2018 $1,573 $91,000 $24,400 $66,600
2017 $1,520 $91,000 $24,400 $66,600
2016 $1,548 $91,000 $24,400 $66,600
2015 -- $91,000 $24,400 $66,600
2014 -- $91,000 $24,400 $66,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1212237

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-025-000-0009-004-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.