1432 Olden Ave Ewing, NJ 08638
Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,000 - $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1432 Olden Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $195,957, approximately $152 per square foot. 1432 Olden Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities, and Islamic School Of Trenton/Al-Bayaan Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Ashgar Chaudhry
Bought by
Chaudhry Shazia and Chaudhry Akbar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,465
Interest Rate
6.32%
Estimated Equity
$171,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2000
Sold by
Homecomings Financial
Bought by
Begum Suffia and Chaudhry Asghar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaudhry Shazia | $55,000 | -- | |
| Begum Suffia | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chaudhry Shazia | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,965 | $75,400 | $15,000 | $60,400 |
| 2024 | $2,788 | $75,400 | $15,000 | $60,400 |
| 2023 | $2,788 | $75,400 | $15,000 | $60,400 |
| 2022 | $2,712 | $75,400 | $15,000 | $60,400 |
| 2021 | $2,646 | $75,400 | $15,000 | $60,400 |
| 2020 | $2,608 | $75,400 | $15,000 | $60,400 |
| 2019 | $2,540 | $75,400 | $15,000 | $60,400 |
| 2018 | $2,900 | $54,900 | $10,900 | $44,000 |
| 2017 | $2,967 | $54,900 | $10,900 | $44,000 |
| 2016 | $2,927 | $54,900 | $10,900 | $44,000 |
| 2015 | $2,888 | $54,900 | $10,900 | $44,000 |
| 2014 | $2,881 | $54,900 | $10,900 | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map