14320 84th Ave NE Bothell, WA 98011
Finn Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $786,000 - $885,329
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$795/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14320 84th Ave NE, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $842,582, approximately $794 per square foot. 14320 84th Ave NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Henry David Thoreau Elementary School, Finn Hill Middle School, and Juanita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2014
Sold by
Ghadianipour Kiarash and Saman Samaneh
Bought by
Roman Nicole Jeanne and Roaman Trinidad M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,325
Outstanding Balance
$220,148
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$622,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Ghadianipour Kiarash
Bought by
Ghadianipour Kiarash and Saman Samaneh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,042
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Leach Joe H
Bought by
Ghadianipour Kiarash
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,438
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA