Estimated Value: $377,000 - $508,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,281
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14320 Ohio St, Eagle, MI 48822 and is currently estimated at $448,858, approximately $196 per square foot. 14320 Ohio St is a home with nearby schools including Oakwood Elementary School, Westwood Elementary School, and Portland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2004
Sold by
Stiffler Kendall L and Stiffler Kendall Lynn
Bought by
Stiffler Kendall L and Stiffler Ruth Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stiffler Kendall L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,365 | $253,000 | $19,400 | $233,600 |
| 2024 | $24 | $241,400 | $14,400 | $227,000 |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $227,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,363 | $183,300 | $17,300 | $166,000 |
| 2021 | $4,231 | $164,200 | $17,000 | $147,200 |
| 2020 | $4,120 | $156,100 | $16,200 | $139,900 |
| 2019 | $3,865 | $139,700 | $15,900 | $123,800 |
| 2018 | $3,736 | $123,251 | $13,250 | $110,001 |
| 2017 | $3,680 | $121,563 | $13,300 | $108,263 |
| 2016 | $3,620 | $120,308 | $12,750 | $107,558 |
| 2015 | $3,610 | $118,723 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $120,383 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map