14323 Keeler Ave Midlothian, IL 60445
Estimated Value: $248,066 - $270,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,091
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14323 Keeler Ave, Midlothian, IL 60445 and is currently estimated at $262,267, approximately $240 per square foot. 14323 Keeler Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, Bremen High School, and St. Christopher School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2026
Sold by
Osika Tom A
Bought by
Thomas A Osika Revocable Living Trust and Osika
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas A Osika Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,936 | $19,000 | $2,680 | $16,320 |
| 2024 | $5,936 | $19,000 | $2,680 | $16,320 |
| 2023 | $5,176 | $19,000 | $2,680 | $16,320 |
| 2022 | $5,176 | $14,438 | $2,345 | $12,093 |
| 2021 | $5,017 | $14,437 | $2,345 | $12,092 |
| 2020 | $4,876 | $14,437 | $2,345 | $12,092 |
| 2019 | $5,140 | $15,264 | $2,177 | $13,087 |
| 2018 | $5,056 | $15,264 | $2,177 | $13,087 |
| 2017 | $4,898 | $15,264 | $2,177 | $13,087 |
| 2016 | $4,768 | $13,611 | $1,842 | $11,769 |
| 2015 | $4,609 | $13,611 | $1,842 | $11,769 |
| 2014 | $4,495 | $13,611 | $1,842 | $11,769 |
| 2013 | $4,641 | $15,317 | $1,842 | $13,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map