14324 Ames Rd Hudson, MI 49247
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $256,973
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14324 Ames Rd, Hudson, MI 49247 and is currently estimated at $223,993, approximately $138 per square foot. 14324 Ames Rd is a home located in Hillsdale County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Southern Michigan Center For Science & Industry (SMCSI), and Hudson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Curtis Michael D and Curtis Melissa Sue
Bought by
Stoner Jamie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,625
Outstanding Balance
$53,045
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,948
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2011
Sold by
United Bank & Trust
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2011
Sold by
Curtis Michael
Bought by
United Bank & Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Smith Raymond E and Smith Beverly F
Bought by
Curtis Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History