14328 Blanco Dr Odessa, TX 79763
Estimated Value: $81,172 - $219,000
Studio
--
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14328 Blanco Dr, Odessa, TX 79763 and is currently estimated at $165,543, approximately $258 per square foot. 14328 Blanco Dr is a home with nearby schools including Edward K. Downing Elementary School and Odessa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2018
Sold by
Carrasco Omero
Bought by
Hernandez Madrid B and Hernandez Jaquelin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Madrid B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $826 | $50,327 | $16,553 | $33,774 |
| 2024 | $783 | $47,713 | $13,939 | $33,774 |
| 2023 | $775 | $47,713 | $13,939 | $33,774 |
| 2022 | $648 | $35,474 | $1,700 | $33,774 |
| 2021 | $651 | $34,580 | $1,700 | $32,880 |
| 2020 | $615 | $33,401 | $1,700 | $31,701 |
| 2019 | $437 | $21,989 | $1,700 | $20,289 |
| 2018 | $382 | $20,503 | $1,700 | $18,803 |
| 2017 | $371 | $20,503 | $1,700 | $18,803 |
| 2016 | $542 | $31,003 | $1,700 | $29,303 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,700 | $1,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,700 | $1,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map