14328 Snaffle Bit Trail Haslet, TX 76052
Estimated Value: $269,663 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14328 Snaffle Bit Trail, Haslet, TX 76052 and is currently estimated at $277,166, approximately $180 per square foot. 14328 Snaffle Bit Trail is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Sendera Ranch Elementary School, Truett Wilson Middle School, and V.R. Eaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
Sold by
Opendoor Property J Llc
Bought by
Bautista Cristian E and Bautista Raquel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,515
Outstanding Balance
$171,105
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2020
Sold by
Tyson Teresa
Bought by
Opendoor Property J Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas
Bought by
Tyson Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,340
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bautista Cristian E | -- | Odtx | |
| Opendoor Property J Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Tyson Teresa | -- | None Available | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bautista Cristian E | $193,515 | |
| Previous Owner | Tyson Teresa | $135,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,537 | $268,661 | $65,000 | $203,661 |
| 2024 | $2,537 | $268,661 | $65,000 | $203,661 |
| 2023 | $5,574 | $303,187 | $60,000 | $243,187 |
| 2022 | $5,742 | $231,563 | $40,000 | $191,563 |
| 2021 | $5,702 | $203,467 | $40,000 | $163,467 |
| 2020 | $5,147 | $186,751 | $40,000 | $146,751 |
| 2019 | $5,222 | $187,428 | $40,000 | $147,428 |
| 2018 | $1,107 | $165,443 | $40,000 | $125,443 |
| 2017 | $4,383 | $159,104 | $25,000 | $134,104 |
| 2016 | $3,984 | $144,080 | $25,000 | $119,080 |
| 2015 | $2,070 | $124,300 | $25,500 | $98,800 |
| 2014 | $2,070 | $124,300 | $25,500 | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map