1433 Buckhurst Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $515,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,383
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1433 Buckhurst Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $499,928, approximately $209 per square foot. 1433 Buckhurst Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ridge Meadows Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2024
Sold by
Kroeger Kenneth W and Kroeger Michelle A
Bought by
Kenneth And Michelle Kroeger Living Trust and Kroeger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1998
Sold by
The Jones Company Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Kroeger Kenneth W and Kroeger Michelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,350
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth And Michelle Kroeger Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kroeger Kenneth W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kroeger Kenneth W | $166,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,906 | $91,280 | $34,560 | $56,720 |
| 2024 | $5,906 | $84,530 | $19,190 | $65,340 |
| 2023 | $5,901 | $84,530 | $19,190 | $65,340 |
| 2022 | $5,645 | $75,090 | $23,050 | $52,040 |
| 2021 | $5,604 | $75,090 | $23,050 | $52,040 |
| 2020 | $5,543 | $70,810 | $22,910 | $47,900 |
| 2019 | $5,565 | $70,810 | $22,910 | $47,900 |
| 2018 | $5,269 | $63,200 | $17,200 | $46,000 |
| 2017 | $5,144 | $63,200 | $17,200 | $46,000 |
| 2016 | $4,965 | $58,660 | $17,200 | $41,460 |
| 2015 | $4,865 | $58,660 | $17,200 | $41,460 |
| 2014 | $4,379 | $51,460 | $11,500 | $39,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map