1433 Cecilio St Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $84,807 - $180,000
Studio
1
Bath
730
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1433 Cecilio St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $133,952, approximately $183 per square foot. 1433 Cecilio St is a home located in Maverick County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Solis Mario Elias
Bought by
Cordova Dora Jesus Perez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordova Dora Jesus Perez | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $235 | $47,015 | $33,541 | $13,474 |
| 2024 | -- | $47,015 | $33,541 | $13,474 |
| 2023 | $588 | $43,178 | $33,541 | $9,637 |
| 2022 | $528 | $33,116 | $23,479 | $9,637 |
| 2021 | $393 | $21,408 | $16,771 | $4,637 |
| 2020 | $402 | $21,400 | $16,770 | $4,630 |
| 2019 | $414 | $21,400 | $16,770 | $4,630 |
| 2018 | $144 | $21,400 | $16,770 | $4,630 |
| 2017 | $402 | $22,510 | $16,770 | $5,740 |
| 2016 | $402 | $22,510 | $16,770 | $5,740 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,940 | $12,200 | $5,740 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map