1433 Dolman St Saint Louis, MO 63104
Lafayette Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,739 - $604,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1433 Dolman St, Saint Louis, MO 63104 and is currently estimated at $479,685, approximately $207 per square foot. 1433 Dolman St is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Sigel Elementary Community Ed. Center, Vashon High School, and Lafayette Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
Johnston Janie
Bought by
Bragg Douglas and Bragg Stacy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,201
Outstanding Balance
$87,008
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$392,677
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2002
Sold by
Griffin Cheryl G
Bought by
Johnston Janie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2002
Sold by
Harris Jeffrey A
Bought by
Griffin Cheryl G and Estate Of Ellie Torgeson Harris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bragg Douglas | -- | -- | |
| Johnston Janie | -- | -- | |
| Griffin Cheryl G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bragg Douglas | $188,201 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,434 | $59,030 | $3,420 | $55,610 |
| 2024 | $4,217 | $52,630 | $3,420 | $49,210 |
| 2023 | $4,217 | $52,630 | $3,420 | $49,210 |
| 2022 | $3,976 | $47,760 | $3,420 | $44,340 |
| 2021 | $3,970 | $47,760 | $3,420 | $44,340 |
| 2020 | $3,522 | $42,660 | $3,420 | $39,240 |
| 2019 | $3,510 | $42,660 | $3,420 | $39,240 |
| 2018 | $3,549 | $41,820 | $3,420 | $38,400 |
| 2017 | $3,489 | $41,820 | $3,420 | $38,400 |
| 2016 | $3,270 | $38,680 | $3,420 | $35,260 |
| 2015 | $2,964 | $38,680 | $3,420 | $35,260 |
| 2014 | $2,873 | $38,680 | $3,420 | $35,260 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,510 | $3,420 | $34,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map