1433 E 1300 N Attica, IN 47918
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1433 E 1300 N, Attica, IN 47918 and is currently estimated at $335,556, approximately $162 per square foot. 1433 E 1300 N is a home located in Fountain County with nearby schools including Attica Elementary School and Attica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2018
Sold by
Mcgraw Jacob A and Guyer Laci J
Bought by
Mcgraw Raymond J and Mcgraw Eva Lou
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2013
Bought by
Mcgraw Jacob A and Guyer Lacy J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgraw Raymond J | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgraw Jacob A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,930 | $197,100 | $25,800 | $171,300 |
| 2024 | $2,930 | $173,500 | $26,000 | $147,500 |
| 2023 | $2,559 | $151,300 | $25,400 | $125,900 |
| 2022 | $2,330 | $144,200 | $22,700 | $121,500 |
| 2021 | $974 | $123,600 | $22,300 | $101,300 |
| 2020 | $909 | $118,800 | $17,300 | $101,500 |
| 2019 | $850 | $115,200 | $17,800 | $97,400 |
| 2018 | $906 | $123,000 | $17,900 | $105,100 |
| 2017 | $890 | $123,500 | $18,300 | $105,200 |
| 2016 | $600 | $120,900 | $18,500 | $102,400 |
| 2014 | $717 | $120,100 | $18,600 | $101,500 |
| 2013 | $717 | $124,000 | $22,500 | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map