1433 E Broad St Athens, GA 30601
Chicopee-Dudley NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Experience downtown Athens living in this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home! Located just blocks from the UGA campus and downtown, the 1,762-square-foot layout is designed for modern living. Featuring durable hardwood floors throughout. The downstairs features an open concept kitchen, dining and living room spaces with one spacious bedroom. In-unit laundry included! Enjoy the outdoors from your private front porch or back deck, both perfect for relaxing or hosting friends on game days. The property also includes off-street parking and Landscaping. This prime location puts you within minutes of Dudley Park, local favorites like Mama’s Boy, downtown, and the UGA campus. Schedule a showing today!
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2008
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $2,800 | -4.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $2,940 | -- | -- |
- 1447 E Broad St
- 146 N Peter St
- 132 N Poplar St
- 126 S Poplar St
- 1295 E Broad St Unit C5
- 1295 E Broad St
- 263 Arch St
- 257 Arch St
- 261 Arch St
- 255 Derby St
- 357 S Peter St
- 169 Vine St
- 225 Oak St Unit 145
- 225 Oak St Unit 104
- 225 Oak St
- 225 Oak St Unit 108
- 225 Oak St Unit LOT 103
- 225 Oak St Unit 146
- 225 Oak St Unit 7
- 225 Oak St Unit 144
- 128 N Peter St
- 129 N Peter St
- 1465 E Broad St
- 177 Herring St
- 179 Herring St
- 275 Arch St Unit Group H
- 277 Arch St Unit Group H
- 175 Herman St
- 134 Herman St
- 290 Baker St
- 354 Arch St Unit 302
- 354 Arch St
- 1641 E Broad St
- 294 Moreland Ave
- 374 Arch St
- 120 Hillside St
- 792 Little Oconee St
- 150 Hillside St
- 592 Oconee St
- 215 China St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.