Estimated Value: $56,000 - $63,430
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1433 E Maple Ave, Enid, OK 73701 and is currently estimated at $59,858, approximately $57 per square foot. 1433 E Maple Ave is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Enid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Potter Rental Homes Llc
Bought by
Arwakon Yohanes and Bolloy Yenni
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Potter Arlan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Doane Paul Wayne
Bought by
Centex Home Equity Company Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Rogers Charles L
Bought by
Doane Paul Wayne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arwakon Yohanes | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Potter Arlan | $10,000 | Oklahoma Reo Closing And Tit | |
| Centex Home Equity Company Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Doane Paul Wayne | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $720 | $6,669 | $375 | $6,294 |
| 2024 | $670 | $6,352 | $375 | $5,977 |
| 2023 | $638 | $6,049 | $375 | $5,674 |
| 2022 | $616 | $5,761 | $375 | $5,386 |
| 2021 | $625 | $4,677 | $242 | $4,435 |
| 2020 | $485 | $4,454 | $216 | $4,238 |
| 2019 | $441 | $4,242 | $203 | $4,039 |
| 2018 | $420 | $4,041 | $247 | $3,794 |
| 2017 | $398 | $3,848 | $234 | $3,614 |
| 2016 | $363 | $3,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $341 | $3,490 | $375 | $3,115 |
| 2014 | $325 | $3,324 | $375 | $2,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map