Seller's Agent in 2026
Lisa Marie Santacaterina
REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN
(540) 988-3434
3 in this area
192 Total Sales
For the buyer with vision, this is where opportunity starts. Priced below tax assessment and offering 10 parcels, this property opens the door to more than a simple renovation. Whether you're an investor looking for your next project, a builder searching for land with flexibility, or a buyer who knows how to see past what is and into what could be, this one is worth a hard look. The current footprint offers a strong starting point for reimagining the space. Picture a revamped kitchen, a larger primary, and an updated bath that brings the home into a whole new chapter. Outside, the possibilities stretch even further. With selective tree clearing, the river view could become a standout feature, adding the kind of natural backdrop buyers remember.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN License #0225244158 Listed on: 03/24/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $95,500 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $160,000 | Construction |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Sold | $95,500 | +0.5% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | For Sale | $95,000 | +48.7% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2018 02/27/18 | Sold | $63,900 | -7.8% | $65 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/22/2018 01/22/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/29/2017 11/29/17 | For Sale | $69,300 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,468 | $120,300 | $20,700 | $99,600 |
| 2025 | $1,612 | $120,300 | $20,700 | $99,600 |
| 2024 | $1,612 | $116,400 | $19,000 | $97,400 |
| 2023 | $1,562 | $100,200 | $15,800 | $84,400 |
| 2022 | $1,135 | $82,000 | $13,000 | $69,000 |
| 2021 | $1,081 | $77,900 | $10,900 | $67,000 |
| 2020 | $948 | $68,100 | $10,600 | $57,500 |
| 2019 | $897 | $63,900 | $9,600 | $54,300 |
| 2018 | $897 | $63,900 | $9,600 | $54,300 |
| 2017 | $606 | $62,400 | $9,600 | $52,800 |
| 2016 | $606 | $61,300 | $9,600 | $51,700 |
| 2015 | $584 | $62,100 | $9,600 | $52,500 |
| 2014 | $584 | $62,100 | $9,600 | $52,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lisa Marie Santacaterina
REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN
(540) 988-3434
3 in this area
192 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Mike Mann
SHEPHERD REALTY GROUP
(540) 855-4408
2 in this area
151 Total Sales
K
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Kayla Mann
SHEPHERD REALTY GROUP
(540) 915-4885
2 in this area
153 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
patrick lynch
CENTURY 21 WAMPLER REALTY
(540) 793-0910
51 Total Sales
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 925793
APN: 4230308
Ask me questions while you tour the home.