1433 Hickory Moss Place Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $340,400 - $430,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1433 Hickory Moss Place, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $389,600, approximately $192 per square foot. 1433 Hickory Moss Place is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2019
Sold by
Cooper Barbara L
Bought by
Cooper Barbara L and Cooper Robert K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold by
Tuscano David L
Bought by
Cooper Barbara L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Desantis Patricia R
Bought by
Desantis Patricia R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
U S Home Corporation
Bought by
Desantis John and Desantis Patricia R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Barbara L | -- | Attorney | |
| Cooper Barbara L | -- | None Available | |
| Desantis Patricia R | -- | -- | |
| Desantis John | $151,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,700 | $237,640 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,700 | $237,640 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,700 | $224,450 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,563 | $217,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,185 | $211,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,102 | $205,420 | $41,436 | $163,984 |
| 2020 | $3,132 | $202,590 | $38,707 | $163,883 |
| 2019 | $3,174 | $198,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,121 | $194,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,108 | $190,355 | $38,707 | $151,648 |
| 2016 | $2,504 | $154,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,531 | $153,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,472 | $164,523 | $38,707 | $125,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map