1433 N Center St American Fork, UT 84003
Estimated Value: $844,000 - $1,086,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,032
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1433 N Center St, American Fork, UT 84003 and is currently estimated at $977,334, approximately $322 per square foot. 1433 N Center St is a home with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Mountain Ridge Junior High School, and American Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Barragan Adelina and Barragan Juan P
Bought by
Barragan Adelina and Barragan Juan P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,143
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$762,191
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Patterson Homes Llc
Bought by
Barragan Adelina and Barragan Juan P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$636,273
Outstanding Balance
$561,001
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$416,333
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barragan Adelina | -- | Meridian Title Corp | |
| Barragan Adelina | -- | Gt Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barragan Adelina | $243,000 | |
| Open | Barragan Adelina | $636,273 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,097 | $520,025 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,097 | $455,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,848 | $453,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,604 | $418,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,444 | $625,400 | $166,700 | $458,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map