1433 Ryan Chapel Rd Diboll, TX 75941
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $189,000
Studio
8
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1433 Ryan Chapel Rd, Diboll, TX 75941 and is currently estimated at $137,762, approximately $106 per square foot. 1433 Ryan Chapel Rd is a home located in Angelina County with nearby schools including H. G. Temple Elementary School, Diboll Junior High School, and Diboll High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,230 | $101,750 | $21,690 | $80,060 |
| 2024 | $2,188 | $99,810 | $21,690 | $78,120 |
| 2023 | $2,140 | $99,670 | $21,690 | $77,980 |
| 2022 | $2,147 | $96,460 | $8,990 | $87,470 |
| 2021 | $1,983 | $90,450 | $8,990 | $81,460 |
| 2020 | $1,813 | $75,030 | $2,920 | $72,110 |
| 2019 | $1,924 | $76,100 | $2,920 | $73,180 |
| 2018 | $836 | $73,610 | $2,920 | $70,690 |
| 2017 | $836 | $71,630 | $2,920 | $68,710 |
| 2016 | $1,787 | $70,460 | $2,920 | $67,540 |
| 2015 | $903 | $70,460 | $2,920 | $67,540 |
| 2014 | $903 | $71,510 | $2,920 | $68,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map