Estimated Value: $693,000 - $745,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1433 Shoshone Ave, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $718,164, approximately $495 per square foot. 1433 Shoshone Ave is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Willow Canyon Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Fabian Kami J
Bought by
Fabian Kami J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,950
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Fabian Kami J and Cunningham Dallas M
Bought by
Fabian Kami J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Fabian Kami J
Bought by
Fabian Kami J and Cunningham Dallas M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Fabian Brian T
Bought by
Fabian Kami J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fabian Kami J | -- | Us Title Park City | |
| Fabian Kami J | -- | Us Title Park City | |
| Fabian Kami J | -- | None Available | |
| Fabian Kami J | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Fabian Kami J | -- | Meridian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fabian Kami J | $74,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,297 | $658,800 | $268,400 | $390,400 |
| 2024 | $4,297 | $653,000 | $258,400 | $394,600 |
| 2023 | $4,006 | $595,800 | $248,400 | $347,400 |
| 2022 | $4,061 | $601,500 | $243,500 | $358,000 |
| 2021 | $3,779 | $491,000 | $194,800 | $296,200 |
| 2020 | $3,169 | $385,300 | $194,800 | $190,500 |
| 2019 | $3,077 | $371,800 | $183,800 | $188,000 |
| 2018 | $2,876 | $352,100 | $183,800 | $168,300 |
| 2017 | $2,608 | $313,300 | $183,800 | $129,500 |
| 2016 | $2,464 | $291,400 | $165,600 | $125,800 |
| 2015 | $2,552 | $281,000 | $180,500 | $100,500 |
| 2014 | $2,431 | $260,600 | $170,600 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map