Seller's Agent in 2023
Jessica Arnold
North Eastern Group Realty
(260) 460-7590
16 in this area
230 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $266,000
Welcome To Your Dream Home In Desirable Wescott Ridge! This Charming 3-Bedroom, 2-Bathroom Ranch-Style Residence Offers A Comfortable & Inviting Living Space Spanning 1,233 Square Feet. As You Step Inside, You'll Be Greeted By The Warmth Of Natural Light That Floods Through The Expansive Vaulted Ceilings & Wall Of Window Views Of The Backyard Creating An Airy & Open Atmosphere. The Well-Designed Layout Boasts A Seamless Flow, Making It Ideal For Both Relaxation & Entertaining. The Cozy Living Room Invites You To Unwind & Enjoy Quiet Evenings With Loved Ones Or Gather For Lively Conversations. The Kitchen Is A Chef's Delight, Featuring Modern Appliances, Ample Counter Space, And Plenty Of Storage For All Your Culinary Needs. The Primary Bedroom Offers A Peaceful Retreat With Its Generous Size & Ensuite Bathroom, Providing Convenience & Privacy. Two Additional Bedrooms Provide Versatile Spaces For Guests Or Home Office. Step Outside Into Your Own Private Oasis—A Beautifully Landscaped & Fully Fenced Yard, Perfect For Outdoor Activities, Gardening, Or Simply Enjoying The Sunshine. SWAC Schools!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Cole R | -- | Trademark Title Services | |
| Cunningham Cole R | $228,000 | Trademark Title Services | |
| Comeau Jillian A | -- | Barrett Mcnagny Llp | |
| Comeau Peter | -- | Liberty Title & Escrow Co | |
| Bowers Jeremy L | -- | Titan Title Services Llc | |
| Granite Ridge Developers Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cunningham Cole R | $193,800 | |
| Closed | Cunningham Cole R | $193,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Comeau Peter | $103,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowers Jeremy L | $99,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/20/2023 07/20/23 | Sold | $228,000 | -3.0% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2023 06/18/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2023 06/15/23 | For Sale | $235,000 | +80.9% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2016 03/31/16 | Sold | $129,900 | 0.0% | $106 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/19/2016 02/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/17/2016 02/17/16 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,589 | $228,600 | $49,300 | $179,300 |
| 2024 | $1,274 | $218,800 | $49,300 | $169,500 |
| 2022 | $1,095 | $178,600 | $30,400 | $148,200 |
| 2021 | $966 | $158,300 | $30,400 | $127,900 |
| 2020 | $947 | $148,400 | $30,400 | $118,000 |
| 2019 | $940 | $143,500 | $30,400 | $113,100 |
| 2018 | $888 | $142,900 | $30,400 | $112,500 |
| 2017 | $881 | $133,500 | $30,400 | $103,100 |
| 2016 | $821 | $129,900 | $30,400 | $99,500 |
| 2014 | $793 | $127,100 | $30,400 | $96,700 |
| 2013 | $835 | $127,400 | $30,400 | $97,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jessica Arnold
North Eastern Group Realty
(260) 460-7590
16 in this area
230 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Tamara Braun
Estate Advisors LLC
(260) 433-6974
79 in this area
229 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Rick Shepherd
Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc
(260) 403-2655
23 in this area
78 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202320425
APN: 02-11-02-201-014.000-038
Ask me questions while you tour the home.