14331 Apache Ave Largo, FL 33774
Collins Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,000 - $659,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,322
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14331 Apache Ave, Largo, FL 33774 and is currently estimated at $596,218, approximately $256 per square foot. 14331 Apache Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Oakhurst Elementary School, Seminole Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Nicmax Properties Llc
Bought by
Ragsdale Kenneth R and Carfi Diana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,160
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$442,058
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2012
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Nicmax Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Banton Robert K and Banton Cheryl A
Bought by
Hidalgo Lance
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,500
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Lewis James T and Lewis Joan E
Bought by
Banton Robert K and Banton Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,600
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1997
Sold by
Lewis James T and Lewis Joan E
Bought by
Lewis James T and Lewis Joan E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1995