14331 Paris St Waverly, NE 68462
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14331 Paris St, Waverly, NE 68462 and is currently estimated at $345,353, approximately $273 per square foot. 14331 Paris St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Waverly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2012
Sold by
Brewer Matthew
Bought by
Brewer Tracie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2007
Sold by
Aspen Builders Inc
Bought by
Brewer Matthew E and Brewer Tracie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,500
Outstanding Balance
$102,381
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$242,972
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer Tracie | -- | None Available | |
| Brewer Matthew E | $169,000 | Suburban Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brewer Matthew E | $168,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,047 | $307,900 | $72,000 | $235,900 |
| 2024 | $4,047 | $314,000 | $62,000 | $252,000 |
| 2023 | $4,836 | $297,100 | $62,000 | $235,100 |
| 2022 | $4,493 | $230,800 | $48,000 | $182,800 |
| 2021 | $4,245 | $230,800 | $48,000 | $182,800 |
| 2020 | $4,006 | $212,600 | $46,000 | $166,600 |
| 2019 | $4,009 | $212,600 | $46,000 | $166,600 |
| 2018 | $4,032 | $207,100 | $43,000 | $164,100 |
| 2017 | $4,048 | $207,100 | $43,000 | $164,100 |
| 2016 | $3,723 | $188,100 | $40,000 | $148,100 |
| 2015 | $3,698 | $188,100 | $40,000 | $148,100 |
| 2014 | $3,430 | $168,800 | $38,000 | $130,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $168,800 | $38,000 | $130,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map