14332 Thompson Blvd Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,015
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14332 Thompson Blvd, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $211,181, approximately $208 per square foot. 14332 Thompson Blvd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and Huber Heights Preparatory Academy Parma Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Schraner Barry E
Bought by
Wiens John and Wiens Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1997
Sold by
Schraner Robert A
Bought by
Schraner Barry E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1985
Sold by
Schraner Robert A and Schraner Mary B
Bought by
Schraner Robert A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Schraner Robert A and Schraner Mary B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiens John | $133,000 | Real Living Title Agency L | |
| Schraner Barry E | $95,000 | -- | |
| Schraner Robert A | -- | -- | |
| Schraner Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wiens John | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Schraner Barry E | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,106 | $61,950 | $12,145 | $49,805 |
| 2024 | $3,125 | $61,950 | $12,145 | $49,805 |
| 2023 | $3,047 | $50,020 | $8,820 | $41,200 |
| 2022 | $3,025 | $50,015 | $8,820 | $41,195 |
| 2021 | $3,008 | $50,020 | $8,820 | $41,200 |
| 2020 | $2,711 | $39,690 | $7,000 | $32,690 |
| 2019 | $2,630 | $113,400 | $20,000 | $93,400 |
| 2018 | $2,487 | $39,690 | $7,000 | $32,690 |
| 2017 | $2,551 | $35,700 | $6,580 | $29,120 |
| 2016 | $2,530 | $35,700 | $6,580 | $29,120 |
| 2015 | $2,374 | $35,700 | $6,580 | $29,120 |
| 2014 | $2,374 | $35,700 | $6,580 | $29,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map