$430,000
SOLD APR 28, 2026

14333 Pond Bluff Dr Belleville, MI 48111

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,630 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2026

$163 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

103 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Move-in ready 4-bed, 3.5-bath contemporary home in Country Pond Estates. Enjoy a prime waterfront location on a private pond with peaceful views from several rooms. The main floor features an open-concept design with cathedral ceilings, a gas fireplace, and seamless flow to the eat-in kitchen and composite deck overlooking the water. Upstairs offers a vaulted primary suite with walk-in closet, dual sinks, garden tub, and ceramic shower in addition to three spacious bedrooms and a full bath. The finished walkout basement includes a third full bathroom, generous storage, and opens directly to tranquil water views extending your living space outdoors. Experience comfort, tranquility, and convenience in a premier neighborhood.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Demetrius Scott

KW Metro License #6501406251 Listed on: 10/16/2025

KW Metro

Last Buyer's Agent

Matt Talbot

Redefine Real Estate License #6501403619

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90x125
  • Home fronts a pond

HOA Fees

  • $55 per month

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Soaking Tub

Location

  • Ground Level Unit

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • Cpehoa Board@Usa.Net 734 301 5541 Association
  • Wayne County Condo Sub Plan 515 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 83102030135000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,167

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$55 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1999
  • State Equalized Value: 215000.00
  • Entry Location: Ground Level
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 338536
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2630.00
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 802.00

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Foundation Details: Basement, Poured
  • Construction Materials: Brick, VinylSiding
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved
  • Disclosures: NoRestrictions, TaxesNotHomesteadExempt

• Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Contact: cpehoa-board@usa.net 734-301-5541

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: VanBuren

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 90x125
  • Parcel Number: 83102030135000

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 3634.00
  • Tax Amount Winter: 3533.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7167.00

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Pond

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2021
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
List Price
$345,000
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.19%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $340,000 Red Carpet Title Agency Llc
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Sold $430,000 -1.1% $163 / Sq Ft
01/28/2026 01/28/26 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2026 01/04/26 Price Changed $435,000 -2.0% $165 / Sq Ft
11/08/2025 11/08/25 Price Changed $444,000 -1.1% $169 / Sq Ft
10/17/2025 10/17/25 For Sale $449,000 +32.1% $171 / Sq Ft
03/26/2021 03/26/21 Sold $340,000 -1.4% $129 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/01/2021 03/01/21 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2021 02/03/21 For Sale $345,000 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,634 $215,000 $0 $0
2024 $3,533 $198,900 $0 $0
2023 $3,371 $168,600 $0 $0
2022 $5,668 $156,700 $0 $0
2021 $3,959 $136,900 $0 $0
2020 $3,901 $126,700 $0 $0
2019 $3,812 $118,500 $0 $0
2018 $1,894 $117,600 $0 $0
2017 $3,673 $115,100 $0 $0
2016 $3,275 $117,800 $0 $0
2015 $9,765 $107,300 $0 $0
2013 $9,460 $94,600 $0 $0
2010 -- $92,700 $0 $0

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20251046444

Realcomp

APN: 83-102-03-0135-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.