14335 E Polk Rd Alexander, AR 72002
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $210,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14335 E Polk Rd, Alexander, AR 72002 and is currently estimated at $181,620, approximately $120 per square foot. 14335 E Polk Rd is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Robert L. Davis Elementary School and Woodland Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Langley Laurie Anne and Ficker Laurie Anne
Bought by
Ficker Laurie Anne and Ficker Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,932
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Bought by
Langley
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ficker Laurie Anne | -- | -- | |
| Langley | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ficker Laurie Anne | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,023 | $28,188 | $2,320 | $25,868 |
| 2024 | $954 | $28,188 | $2,320 | $25,868 |
| 2023 | $654 | $28,188 | $2,320 | $25,868 |
| 2022 | $610 | $28,188 | $2,320 | $25,868 |
| 2021 | $569 | $17,700 | $2,780 | $14,920 |
| 2020 | $569 | $17,700 | $2,780 | $14,920 |
| 2019 | $569 | $17,700 | $2,780 | $14,920 |
| 2018 | $594 | $17,700 | $2,780 | $14,920 |
| 2017 | $563 | $17,700 | $2,780 | $14,920 |
| 2016 | $764 | $16,280 | $2,780 | $13,500 |
| 2015 | $764 | $16,280 | $2,780 | $13,500 |
| 2014 | $464 | $16,280 | $2,780 | $13,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map