14337 Maple Ln Midlothian, IL 60445
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14337 Maple Ln, Midlothian, IL 60445 and is currently estimated at $346,798, approximately $190 per square foot. 14337 Maple Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kerkstra Elementary School, Jack Hille Middle School, and Oak Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Hedden Mary Ann
Bought by
Knox Michael B and Knox Judith C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knox Michael B | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,485 | $24,000 | $3,898 | $20,102 |
| 2024 | $3,485 | $24,000 | $3,898 | $20,102 |
| 2023 | $4,648 | $24,000 | $3,898 | $20,102 |
| 2022 | $4,648 | $21,830 | $3,898 | $17,932 |
| 2021 | $4,399 | $21,830 | $3,898 | $17,932 |
| 2020 | $3,928 | $21,830 | $3,898 | $17,932 |
| 2019 | $4,375 | $25,184 | $3,654 | $21,530 |
| 2018 | $4,295 | $25,184 | $3,654 | $21,530 |
| 2017 | $4,090 | $25,184 | $3,654 | $21,530 |
| 2016 | $5,398 | $22,493 | $3,167 | $19,326 |
| 2015 | $5,541 | $22,493 | $3,167 | $19,326 |
| 2014 | $5,264 | $22,493 | $3,167 | $19,326 |
| 2013 | $4,793 | $24,641 | $3,167 | $21,474 |
Source: Public Records
Map