14339 Robertson St Dearborn, MI 48126
Schaefer-Greenfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14339 Robertson St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $253,145, approximately $225 per square foot. 14339 Robertson St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Geer Park Elementary School, Stout Middle School, and Fordson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2012
Sold by
Motowski Mary
Bought by
Muscat Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muscat Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,700 | $118,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,718 | $71,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,417 | $68,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,782 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,851 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,812 | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,443 | $42,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $574 | $40,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,309 | $39,700 | $0 | $0 |