$700,000

Estimated payment $5,026/month

Total Views 393
5 Beds
4.5 Baths
5,545 Sq Ft
$126 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 0.76 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Cul-De-Sac

About This Home

Rare opportunity to own one of the most unique lots in Arlington! Tucked away on an expansive approx. 0.7-acre cul-de-sac lot at the top of the hill, this large 3-story home offers incredible panoramic views, wooded privacy, and endless potential for investors, builders, or buyers looking to create a one-of-a-kind custom residence. The home features a spacious open layout with oversized windows positioned to capture the scenic surroundings and elevated views. Surrounded by mature trees and set on a rare oversized lot, this property provides a private retreat-like setting while still being conveniently located near city amenities. Whether you are an investor searching for your next high-upside project or a homeowner wanting to design and personalize your dream home, the possibilities here are truly endless. Opportunities for lots of this size, privacy, and elevation are extremely rare in Arlington. Conveniently located with quick access to I-20, HWY 287, and major Arlington entertainment, shopping, and dining destinations. Property is being sold AS-IS. Seller will make no repairs. Buyer and buyer’s agent to verify all information including square footage, schools, zoning, restrictions, lot dimensions, and property condition.

Listing Agent

Sara Mason

TruHome Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 817-319-7872 License #0742391 Listed on: 05/18/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,856

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 33,149 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Brush Vegetation
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope

Parking

  • 5 Car Attached Garage
  • Side Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 5,545 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Millbrook #2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 21R / 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 06473326

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,856

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.76 Acres

Parking

5

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Aixen Group LLC
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 817-319-7872
  • Co List Office Mls Id: TRU01C
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48439:06473326
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1976

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 5545.0
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan
  • Appliances: Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Topography: Hill
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 5.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 5.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Side
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pope,Pope
  • High School: Lamar
  • Junior High Dist: Arlington ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Rolling Slope
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.761
  • Parcel Number: 06473326
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.761
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 33149.16

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1976
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 6
  • Tax Lot: 21R
  • Tax Annual Amount: 14856.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,852 $679,549 $88,000 $591,549
2024 $14,852 $679,549 $88,000 $591,549
2023 $14,021 $635,420 $88,000 $547,420
2022 $14,991 $665,266 $88,000 $577,266
2021 $14,236 $547,937 $88,000 $459,937
2020 $13,053 $519,783 $88,000 $431,783
2019 $14,847 $571,471 $180,000 $391,471
2018 $13,712 $568,742 $90,000 $478,742
2017 $14,580 $593,000 $90,000 $503,000
2016 $13,254 $498,000 $90,000 $408,000
2015 $11,292 $458,300 $90,000 $368,300
2014 $11,292 $458,300 $90,000 $368,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $700,000 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $441,750 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Sara Mason

TruHome Real Estate

(682) 338-8590

Section Image

I’m passionate about helping individuals and families make confident real estate decisions across the Dallas–Fort Worth area. Whether you're buying your first home, upsizing for your growing family, or exploring investment opportunities, I provide the guidance, strategy, and support you need every step of the way.

Since 2020, I’ve closed over 300 off-market transactions alongside my investor network, giving me a deep understanding of both the residential and investment sides of the

Sara's Other Listings

  • 1802 Ederville Rd S, Fort Worth, TX 76103

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • 1802 Ederville Rd S
    • Fort Worth, TX