1434 E Harmony Ave Mesa, AZ 85204
Woodbridge Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,235 - $435,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1434 E Harmony Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204 and is currently estimated at $396,809, approximately $244 per square foot. 1434 E Harmony Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Keller Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2013
Sold by
Brandenburg Elmer J
Bought by
Fischer Thomas R and Fischer Cheryl J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer Thomas R | $132,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,095 | $11,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,098 | $10,572 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,098 | $28,950 | $5,790 | $23,160 |
| 2022 | $1,076 | $22,260 | $4,450 | $17,810 |
| 2021 | $1,089 | $21,130 | $4,220 | $16,910 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $19,020 | $3,800 | $15,220 |
| 2019 | $1,004 | $15,860 | $3,170 | $12,690 |
| 2018 | $964 | $14,360 | $2,870 | $11,490 |
| 2017 | $935 | $12,780 | $2,550 | $10,230 |
| 2016 | $918 | $11,480 | $2,290 | $9,190 |
| 2015 | $863 | $10,560 | $2,110 | $8,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map