1434 Fallsmead Way Potomac, MD 20854
West Rockville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,056,775 - $1,260,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,670
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1434 Fallsmead Way, Potomac, MD 20854 and is currently estimated at $1,161,944, approximately $435 per square foot. 1434 Fallsmead Way is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Fallsmead Elementary School, Robert Frost Middle School, and Thomas S. Wootton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,997 | $892,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,636 | $819,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,887 | $747,400 | $396,600 | $350,800 |
| 2022 | $9,441 | $734,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,081 | $722,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,245 | $709,600 | $377,700 | $331,900 |
| 2019 | $7,200 | $709,600 | $377,700 | $331,900 |
| 2018 | $9,155 | $709,600 | $377,700 | $331,900 |
| 2017 | $9,536 | $729,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $721,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,024 | $714,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,024 | $707,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map