1434 Myrtle Ave Brooklyn, NY 11237
Bushwick Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,820
Sq Ft
1,481
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1434 Myrtle Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11237. 1434 Myrtle Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including PS 376 Felisa Rincon de Gautier School of Technology, J.H.S. 291 Roland Hayes, and Success Academy Charter School-Nyc 10.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,223 | $98,760 | $9,060 | $89,700 |
| 2025 | $3,972 | $89,160 | $9,060 | $80,100 |
| 2024 | $3,972 | $73,920 | $9,060 | $64,860 |
| 2023 | $3,773 | $70,020 | $9,060 | $60,960 |
| 2022 | $2,607 | $54,960 | $9,060 | $45,900 |
| 2021 | $3,671 | $49,080 | $9,060 | $40,020 |
| 2019 | $3,399 | $44,040 | $9,060 | $34,980 |
| 2018 | $3,096 | $16,650 | $4,108 | $12,542 |
| 2017 | $2,902 | $15,708 | $4,154 | $11,554 |
| 2016 | $2,830 | $15,708 | $4,983 | $10,725 |
| 2015 | $1,568 | $15,588 | $5,929 | $9,659 |
| 2014 | $1,568 | $14,706 | $6,709 | $7,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map