1434 Owen St Lansing, MI 48915
Bassett Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,000 - $108,000
Studio
--
Bath
941
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1434 Owen St, Lansing, MI 48915 and is currently estimated at $98,833, approximately $105 per square foot. 1434 Owen St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Willow School, Pattengill Academy, and J.W. Sexton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Sold by
Brien Johnson Alice L O and Brien Alice L O
Bought by
Miller Wanda Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
First National Acceptance Company
Bought by
Obrien Alice L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1987
Sold by
Plunkett Patrick and Plunkett Colleen
Bought by
O'brien Alice L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Wanda Marie | $40,000 | Ata National Title Group Llc | |
| Obrien Alice L | $25,200 | -- | |
| O'brien Alice L | $25,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,861 | $44,800 | $4,800 | $40,000 |
| 2024 | $24 | $40,500 | $4,800 | $35,700 |
| 2023 | $2,692 | $35,200 | $4,800 | $30,400 |
| 2022 | $2,458 | $31,700 | $4,900 | $26,800 |
| 2021 | $2,401 | $30,400 | $6,200 | $24,200 |
| 2020 | $2,384 | $29,300 | $6,200 | $23,100 |
| 2019 | $1,949 | $28,600 | $6,200 | $22,400 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $24,000 | $6,200 | $17,800 |
| 2017 | $1,739 | $24,000 | $6,200 | $17,800 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $23,600 | $6,200 | $17,400 |
| 2015 | $1,670 | $23,000 | $12,457 | $10,543 |
| 2014 | $1,670 | $21,900 | $12,000 | $9,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map