1434 Pilot Mountain Rd Moneta, VA 24121
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $629,874
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,464
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1434 Pilot Mountain Rd, Moneta, VA 24121 and is currently estimated at $532,625, approximately $216 per square foot. 1434 Pilot Mountain Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Goodview Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Myers Billie Ewell
Bought by
Myers Billie Ewell and Myers Valerie P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Billie Ewell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,411 | $415,300 | $185,000 | $230,300 |
| 2024 | $1,411 | $415,300 | $185,000 | $230,300 |
| 2023 | $1,411 | $172,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,548 | $154,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $309,500 | $117,800 | $191,700 |
| 2020 | $1,548 | $309,500 | $117,800 | $191,700 |
| 2019 | $66 | $309,500 | $117,800 | $191,700 |
| 2018 | $1,490 | $286,600 | $107,800 | $178,800 |
| 2017 | $1,490 | $286,600 | $107,800 | $178,800 |
| 2016 | $1,490 | $286,600 | $107,800 | $178,800 |
| 2015 | $1,490 | $286,600 | $107,800 | $178,800 |
| 2014 | $1,661 | $319,400 | $107,800 | $211,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map