1434 River Rd West Point, NE 68788
Estimated Value: $411,774 - $549,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
3,038
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1434 River Rd, West Point, NE 68788 and is currently estimated at $476,258, approximately $156 per square foot. 1434 River Rd is a home located in Cuming County with nearby schools including West Point-Beemer Junior/Senior High School, St. Paul Lutheran School, and Guardian Angels Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,812 | $335,585 | $54,550 | $281,035 |
| 2024 | $1,820 | $296,515 | $52,055 | $244,460 |
| 2023 | $2,577 | $281,950 | $48,050 | $233,900 |
| 2022 | $2,431 | $241,685 | $35,145 | $206,540 |
| 2021 | $2,149 | $210,830 | $35,605 | $175,225 |
| 2020 | $1,907 | $188,785 | $36,395 | $152,390 |
| 2019 | $1,780 | $172,510 | $35,785 | $136,725 |
| 2018 | $1,777 | $172,620 | $34,740 | $137,880 |
| 2017 | $1,711 | $161,310 | $32,535 | $128,775 |
| 2016 | $1,662 | $151,245 | $32,535 | $118,710 |
| 2015 | $1,788 | $148,110 | $29,400 | $118,710 |
| 2014 | $2,023 | $143,340 | $33,190 | $110,150 |
| 2013 | $2,023 | $133,090 | $24,500 | $108,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map