Estimated Value: $95,072 - $153,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1434 S Emerald Ln, Ozark, AR 72949 and is currently estimated at $110,768, approximately $88 per square foot. 1434 S Emerald Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ozark Kindergarten School, Elgin B Milton Primary School, and Ozark Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2013
Sold by
Blanscet Bobby
Bought by
Westbrook Phillip and Westbrook Alisha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1995
Bought by
Chancey and Cooper
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westbrook Phillip | $50,000 | -- | |
| Chancey | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $426 | $8,900 | $2,700 | $6,200 |
| 2024 | $426 | $8,900 | $2,700 | $6,200 |
| 2023 | $426 | $8,900 | $2,700 | $6,200 |
| 2022 | $414 | $8,900 | $2,700 | $6,200 |
| 2021 | $3 | $8,900 | $2,700 | $6,200 |
| 2020 | $360 | $7,510 | $1,800 | $5,710 |
| 2019 | $360 | $7,510 | $1,800 | $5,710 |
| 2018 | $360 | $7,510 | $1,800 | $5,710 |
| 2017 | $360 | $7,510 | $1,800 | $5,710 |
| 2016 | $10 | $7,510 | $1,800 | $5,710 |
| 2015 | $41 | $8,170 | $2,000 | $6,170 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,170 | $2,000 | $6,170 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,170 | $2,000 | $6,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map