Estimated Value: $230,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,251
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1434 S Treetop Ct, Ozark, MO 65721 and is currently estimated at $245,951, approximately $196 per square foot. 1434 S Treetop Ct is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Ozark Junior High School, and Ozark Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
Sold by
Kozub and Kozub Mila
Bought by
Reynolds Leann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,951
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Hallie Homes Llc
Bought by
Kozub Ihor and Kozub Mila
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Leann | -- | Hogan Land Title | |
| Kozub Ihor | -- | Hogan Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Leann | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|