1434 Seafield Dr Channelview, TX 77530
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $240,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1434 Seafield Dr, Channelview, TX 77530 and is currently estimated at $229,920, approximately $147 per square foot. 1434 Seafield Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Channelview High School and Family Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Long Lake Ltd
Bought by
Cantarero Mirna B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,325
Outstanding Balance
$46,145
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$183,775
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantarero Mirna B | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cantarero Mirna B | $96,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,882 | $232,583 | $37,130 | $195,453 |
| 2024 | $4,882 | $238,872 | $37,130 | $201,742 |
| 2023 | $4,882 | $245,270 | $37,130 | $208,140 |
| 2022 | $5,076 | $213,521 | $37,130 | $176,391 |
| 2021 | $4,642 | $184,345 | $37,130 | $147,215 |
| 2020 | $4,458 | $162,000 | $37,130 | $124,870 |
| 2019 | $4,507 | $157,563 | $31,171 | $126,392 |
| 2018 | $1,909 | $136,724 | $22,920 | $113,804 |
| 2017 | $3,997 | $136,724 | $22,920 | $113,804 |
| 2016 | $3,207 | $120,568 | $18,336 | $102,232 |
| 2015 | $2,495 | $108,323 | $16,731 | $91,592 |
| 2014 | $2,495 | $94,402 | $11,460 | $82,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map