NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14344 Pinebrook Dr Tyler, TX 75703

Estimated Value: $508,000 - $605,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,700 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 29, 2015

Current estimated payment $3,448 / mo

Highlights

  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Dr. Bryan C. Jack Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of May 2015

Handsome Hilltop Home on .68 Acre Lot. This good looking home grabs our attention from the curb. Swing driveway is great for guest parking and front porch adds to curb appeal! Inside is the open floor plan that everyone wants. Hardwood floors and columns accent the formal dining space. Main living area has attractive fireplace with stone accents and tile floors. Casual dining area is off the pretty kitchen. Granite breakfast bar offers extra seating for guests. Custom stained cabinets, pantry, stainless appliances, island in the kitchen that will be fun to make your own. Generous size Master bedroom is split from other bedrooms for privacy. Master bath has luxury tub, shower, separate sinks and large walk-in closet. Larger guest bedroom is used for home office. Nice sized laundry room. Back yard entertaining is a breeze on the deck with pergola. Watch the children play in privacy fenced yard with gate. Jack/Three Lakes/RE Lee school area. Close in but very private and quiet area.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrea Lynch

Shilling Real Estate Company License #0501191 Listed on: 05/01/2015

Shilling Real Estate Company

Co-Listed By

Larry Lynch

Shilling Real Estate Company License #0503783

Last Buyer's Agent

Matthew Cornelius

RE/MAX Professionals License #0570058

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,837

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 29,969 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 117x89x169x89x138x64

Interior Spaces

  • 2,700 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,837

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0.69 Acres

Listing Details

  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 14344 Pinebrook Drive
  • LakeCommunity: No
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • HOAClubYN: No
  • LO1BrokerLicenseNumber: 0490193 - Donald Jones
  • Other Room Size: 11'10x6 Laundry
  • PrimaryType: Single Family Detached
  • PublicRemarksAmenities: Handsome Hilltop Home on .68 Acre Lot. This good looking home grabs our attention from the curb. Swing driveway is great for guest parking and front porch adds to curb appeal! Inside is the open floor plan that everyone wants. Hardwood floors and columns accent the formal dining space. Main living area has attractive fireplace with stone accents and tile floors. Casual dining area is off the pretty kitchen. Granite breakfast bar offers extra seating for guests. Custom stained cabinets, pantry, stainless appliances, island in the kitchen that will be fun to make your own. Generous size Master bedroom is split from other bedrooms for privacy. Master bath has luxury tub, shower, separate sinks and large walk-in closet. Larger guest bedroom is used for home office. Nice sized laundry room. Back yard entertaining is a breeze on the deck with pergola. Watch the children play in privacy fenced yard with gate. Jack/Three Lakes/RE Lee school area. Close in but very private and quiet area.
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: TX
  • STREETUTILITIES: Paved
  • Building Style: Traditional
  • Subdivision Name: Woodlands Estates
  • TELEVISIONACCESS: Cable
  • Warranty: 1 Year Warranty Available
  • Water Company: Southern Utilities
  • YearOfConstruction: 2008
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2008

Interior Features

  • Primary Bathroom: Shower Only, Shower and Tub, Separate Lavatories, Separate Water Closet, Walk-In Closet, Ceramic Tile, Garden Tub
  • Master Bedroom: Master Bedroom Split, All Bedrooms Downstairs, Sitting Area in Master
  • Breakfast Room Size: 12'11x8'8
  • Number of Dining Areas: Separate Formal Dining, Kitchen/Eating Combo
  • Dining Room Size: 13'5x11'2
  • Fireplace: Gas Starter, Gas Logs
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan, Security System, Attic Stairs, Blinds, Smoke Alarm
  • Kitchen Equipment: Range/Oven-Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Pantry, Island
  • Kitchen Size: 14'3x13'3
  • Living Room Size: 21'6x17'5
  • Master Bedroom: Separate Formal Living, Den, Office, 1 Living Area
  • Source of Sq Ft: SCAD

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Brick Veneer, Brick and Stone
  • Fencing: Wood Fence
  • Exterior: Deck Covered, Sprinkler System, Gutter(s)

• Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage/Carport Description: Side Entry, Door w/Opener w/Controls
  • Garage Size: 23x22'8

• Tax Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Taxes: 4836.57

Schools

  • Elementary School: Jack
  • High School: Tyler Legacy
  • Middle School: Hogg

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 117x89x169x89x138x64
  • Lot/Land Description: Subdivision Lot, Irregular
  • Total Acres: 0.688

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2015
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Current Estimated Value
$556,552

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.35%
Original Mortgage
$254,700
Outstanding Balance
$195,859
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$360,693

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 22, 2013
Closed on
Feb 27, 2014

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.52%
Original Mortgage
$259,383
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Kirkpatrick Stephen J and Kirkpatrick Nancy
Bought by
Mcadoo Roger D and Mcadoo April Lee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$249,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Richard B Mccarty Inc
Bought by
Kirkpatrick Stephen J and Kirkpatrick Nancy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Barber Thomas E
Bought by
Richard B Mccarty Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$179,200
Interest Rate
5.77%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Murlin Tracie L $254,700
Previous Owner Law Jacob C $259,383
Previous Owner Mcadoo Roger D $249,000
Previous Owner Kirkpatrick Stephen J $150,000
Previous Owner Richard B Mccarty Inc $179,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/29/2015 05/29/15 Sold -- -- --
05/01/2015 05/01/15 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2014 01/16/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/22/2013 11/22/13 Pending -- -- --
Source: Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,762 $555,365 $72,332 $483,033
2024 $5,486 $417,646 $44,800 $488,150
2023 $5,934 $387,150 $44,800 $342,350
2022 $6,067 $345,162 $22,400 $322,762
2021 $6,120 $320,581 $22,400 $298,181
2020 $6,306 $320,962 $22,400 $298,562
2019 $6,331 $312,357 $22,400 $289,957
2018 $6,227 $313,162 $22,400 $290,762
2017 $5,577 $280,292 $22,400 $257,892
2016 $5,362 $269,500 $22,400 $247,100
2015 $4,837 $269,500 $22,400 $247,100
2014 $4,837 $269,500 $22,400 $247,100

Map

Source: Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10055069

Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1-89440-0003-00-035010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.